Who's Who

As we are such a large school many people are employed at Marlcliffe.

The Leadership Team at Marlcliffe

Headteacher Alison Mann
Deputy Headteacher Fiona Turner
Assistant Headteacher  Sarah Adams

 

 Teaching and Learning at Marlcliffe

  

Early Years - Foundation Stage

Early Years Leader: Claire Ward

Teaching Assistants Early Years

Jane Chatterton   Kym Taylor

Claire Clarke

Rosie Dawson

Eve Bestford - Apprentice

Jack Kenworthy

   Class Teachers

            Claire Ward / Amy Atkinson

            Emma Dawson /Hannah House

            Claire Lloyd

Key Stage 1 – Years 1 and 2 Leader, Nell Roach

Teaching Assistants

Zoe Hardy

Ann Fellows

Alex Marsh

Mandy Whittle

Sabrina Furley-Jones

        Class Teachers

Y1     Rachael Whittaker

         Stacey Gray  

Y1/2    Nell Roach / Lynne Smith  

Y2        Jess McCreesh

           Karen Cashmore / Ruth Harrison

          

Key Stage 2 -  Years 3 and 4

Lower KS2 leader Jon Cooper

Teaching Assistants  

Angela Packham

Sally Pirt

Jennifer Pepler

Leora Heyes

Teaching Assistants supporting through school

          Mags Mincher

          Rachel O'Keefe

         

Class Teachers

Y3       Liz Neale

            Chloe Bailey

Y3/4    Jonathan Cooper

Y4       Laura Towers / Roanne Stacey

            Helen Barber 

 

Key Stage 2 - Years 5 and 6

Upper KS2 leader Sarah Adams

    Teaching Assistants

Alison Appleby

Blythe Allen

 

 

 

 

           Class Teachers

Y5       Glen MacDonald

            Ellie Davison

Y5/Y6  Laura Fallon / Neil Edmondson    

Y6       Sarah Adams/Rebekah Cooper

           Mark Allsop

 

SENCO

 

Learning Mentor

    Karen Cashmore - KS1

    Roanne Stacey - KS2

    Sherren Barratt

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

    Sharon Butcher

    Heidi Hindmarch

    Emma Moseley

Buildings Officers

    Stuart Heslington

    Joseph Sweetnam-Powell

Play Leaders

    Rachel O'Keefe    Kymberly Taylor

    Liz Savage        

    Mandy Whittle          Sally Pirt

    Karen Cooke        Joanne Smith

    Mags Mincher     Lesley Smith

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team 

Paula Deighton Kay Jackson
Paula Circuit Ann Fellows
Joanne O'Malley Sharon Parker
Eleanor Allison Samantha Doherty
   

 

 Taylor Shaw - School Meals Team 

Cook Supervisor Shelley Allen
Assistant Cook Sharon Butler
Kitchen Assistant Alison Wood
Kitchen Assistant Diane Fidler

 

Dragon's Den - Breakfast Club & After School Club

Dragon's Den Staff

Kym Taylor

Claire Clarke

Paula Circuit

Kay Jackson

Joanne Rodgers

Liz Savage

Joanne Smith

Paula Deighton

   

 

Cleaning Team

Dawn Anson Mags Mincher
Sharon Coldwell Emma Madden
Diane Harper  

 

Administration Team 

School Manager Stephanie Hanson
Business Support Officer Charlotte Codd
Business Support Officer  Sally Harvey